http://sunbeltsports.org/news/2015/7/19/...54832.aspx
015 Preseason All-Sun Belt Conference Football Team
First Team Offense
Fredi Knighten (Arkansas State, Sr., QB, Interdisciplinary Studies)
Matt Breida (Georgia Southern, Jr., RB, Finance)
Elijah McGuire (UL Lafayette, Jr., RB, General Studies)
J.D. McKissic (Arkansas State, Sr., WR, Interdisciplinary Studies)
Donovan Harden (Georgia State, WR, Sr., Sociology)
Rashon Ceaser (UL Monroe, Sr., WR, Kinesiology)
Joel Ruiz (Georgia State, TE, Sr., Criminal Justice)
Jesse Chapman (Appalachian State, Sr., OL, Exercise Science/Pre-Professional)
Darien Foreman (Georgia Southern, Sr., OL, General Studies)
Chris May (South Alabama, Sr., OL, Physical Education)
Joseph Scelfo (South Alabama, Jr., OL, Leisure Studies)
Adrian Bellard (Texas State, Sr., OL, Criminal Justice)
First Team Defense
Ronald Blair (Appalachian State, Sr., DL, Health Promotion)
Ja’Von Rolland-Jones (Arkansas State, So., DL, Sports Management)
Chris Stone (Arkansas State, Sr., DL, Sports Management)
Gerrand Johnson (UL Monroe, Gr., DL, Communication)
John Law (Appalachian State, Jr., LB, Health Promotion)
Xavier Woodson (Arkansas State, Jr., LB, Sports Management)
Joseph Peterson (Georgia State, LB, Sr., Speech)
Doug Middleton (Appalachian State, Sr., DB, Business Management)
Mitch Lane (UL Monroe, Sr., DB, Kinesiology)
David Mims II (Texas State, Sr., DB, Philosophy)
Montres Kitchens (Troy, Sr., DB, Social Science)
First Team Special Teams
Aleem Sunanon (South Alabama, Jr., PK, Biomedical Sciences)
Austin Rehkow (Idaho, Jr., P, Exercise Science and Health)
Blaise Taylor (Arkansas State, So., RS, Business Administration)
Second Team Offense
Kevin Ellison (Georgia Southern, Jr., QB, General Studies)
Marcus Cox (Appalachian State, Jr., RB, Management)
Michael Gordon (Arkansas State, Sr., RB, Interdisciplinary Studies)
Jamal Robinson (UL Lafayette, Sr., WR, Criminal Justice)
Ajalen Holley (UL Monroe, Jr., WR, Kinesiology)
Teldrick Morgan (NM State, RS-Jr., WR, Criminal Justice)
Darion Griswold (Arkansas State, Sr., TE, Interdisciplinary Studies)
Colton Jackson (Arkansas State, Jr., OL, Interdisciplinary Studies)
Octravian Anderson (UL Lafayette, Sr., OL, Criminal Justice)
Mykhael Quave (UL Lafayette, Sr., OL, Industrial Technology)
Ryan Melton (Texas State, Jr., OL, Agriculture)
Dalton Bennett (Troy, Sr., OL, Criminal Justice)
Second Team Defense
Jay Ellison (Georgia Southern, Jr., DL, General Studies)
Quinton Bradley (Idaho, Sr., DL, Psychology)
Darzil Washington (UL Lafayette, Sr., DL, General Studies)
Tyler Roberts (Troy, Sr., DL, Accounting)
Marc Millan (Idaho, Sr., LB, Organizational Sciences)
Dominique Tovell (UL Lafayette, Sr., LB, Exercise Science)
Hunter Kissinger (UL Monroe, Gr., LB, MBA)
Rocky Hayes (Arkansas State, Sr., DB, Finance)
Matt Dobson (Georgia Southern, Sr., DB, History)
Tracy Walker (UL Lafayette, Soph., DB, Sports Management)
Roman Buchanan (South Alabama, Jr., DB, Exercise Science)
Second Team Special Teams
Wil Lutz (Georgia State, PK, Sr., Criminal Justice)
Luke Ferguson (Arkansas State, Sr., P, Marketing)
Derek Keaton (Georgia Southern, Sr., RS, Justice Studies)
Preseason Sun Belt Conference Offensive Student-Athlete of the Year
Elijah McGuire (UL Lafayette, Jr., RB, General Studies)
Preseason Sun Belt Conference Defensive Student-Athlete of the Year
David Mims II (Texas State, Sr., DB, Philosophy)