2014 C-USA All-Conference Teams
From the C-USA site:
2014 C-USA FOOTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
QB - Rakeem Cato, Marshall, Sr.
RB - Devon Johnson, Marshall, Sr.
RB - Jordan Howard, UAB, So.
OL - Chris Jasperse, Marshall, Sr.
OL - Mitchell Bell, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
OL - Clint Van Horn, Marshall, Jr.
OL - Josh Mann, Old Dominion, Sr.
OL - Cyril Lemon, North Texas, Sr.
TE - Jonnu Smith, FIU, So.
WR - Tommy Shuler, Marshall, Sr.
WR - Antonio Vaughan, Old Dominion, Sr.
WR - Lucky Whitehead, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL - Brian Nordstrom, Rice, Jr.
DL - Rakeem Nunez-Roches, SouthernMiss, Sr.
DL - Diaheem Watkins, UAB, Sr.
DL - James Rouse, Marshall, Sr.
LB - Neville Hewitt, Marshall, Sr.
LB - Derek Akunne, North Texas, Sr.
LB - Andrae Kirk, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
DB - Richard Leonard, FIU, Jr.
DB - Kevin Byard, Middle Tennessee, Jr.
DB - Xavier Woods, Louisiana Tech, So.
DB - Darryl Roberts, Marshall, Sr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
K - Corey Acosta, Southern Miss, Sr.
P - Tyler Williams, Marshall, Jr.
KR - J.J. Nelson, UAB, Sr.
PR - Richard Leonard, FIU, Jr.
LS - Matt Cincotta, Marshall, Jr.
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
QB - Brandon Doughty, WKU, Sr.
RB - Kenneth Dixon, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
RB - Aaron Jones, UTEP, So.
RB - Leon Allen, WKU, Jr.
OL - Brian O'Leary, UAB, Sr.
OL - Jerell Watkins, UTEP, Sr.
OL - Isaiah Anderson, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
OL - Cameron Clemmons, WKU, Sr.
OL - Darius Johnson, Middle Tennessee, Jr.
OL - Nico Carlson, Rice, Sr.
TE - Kennard Backman, UAB, Sr.
WR - Jared Dangerfield, WKU, Jr.
WR - Trent Taylor, Louisiana Tech, So.
WR - Jordan Taylor, Rice, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL - Arnold Blackmon, Marshall, Sr.
DL - Michael Wakefield, FIU, Jr.
DL - Houston Bates, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
DL - Robert Singletary, UTSA, Sr.
LB - Jake Ganus, UAB, Jr.
LB - T.T. Barber, Middle Tennessee, Jr.
LB - Jermaine Holmes, Marshall, Sr.
DB - Triston Wade, UTSA, Sr.
DB - D'Joun Smith, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
DB - James Jones, North Texas, Sr.
DB - Bryce Callahan, Rice, Sr.
DB - Wonderful Terry, WKU, Jr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
K - Sean Ianno, UTSA, Sr.
P - Dalton Schomp, Florida Atlantic, So.
KR - Autrey Golden, UTEP, Jr.
PR - J.J. Nelson, UAB, Sr.
LS - Jesse Medrano, UTSA, Sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
OFFENSE
QB - Taylor Heinicke, Old Dominion, Sr.
RB - Reggie Whatley, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
RB - Shane Tucker, Middle Tennessee, So.
RB - Jowan Davis, Rice, So.
OL - Scott Inskeep, UTSA, Sr.
OL - Ian Gray, Rice, Sr.
OL - Forrest Lamp, WKU, So.
OL - Tre Carter, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
OL - Antonio Johnson, North Texas, Sr.
OL - Andrew Reue, Rice, Jr.
OL - Matt Simonette, Rice, Sr.
OL - Cameron Tom, Southern Miss, So.
OL - Donald Senat, FIU, Sr.
OL - Eric Lee, UTEP, Jr.
OL - Kirby Wixson, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
OL - Tyler Fisher, Old Dominion, So.
TE - Eric Frohnapfel, Marshall, Sr.
TE - Mitchell Henry, WKU, Sr.
TE - Alex DeLeon, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
TE - David Morgan II, UTSA, Jr.
TE - Eric Tomlinson, UTEP, Sr.
WR - Carlos Harris, North Texas, Sr.
WR - J.J. Nelson, UAB, Sr.
WR - Zach Pascal, Old Dominion, So.
WR - Taywan Taylor, WKU, So.
WR - Casey Martin, Southern Miss, Fr.
WR - Hunter Lee, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
WR - Mario Hull, Rice, Sr.
WR - Michael Thomas, Southern Miss, Fr.
WR - Kam Jones, UTSA, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL - Zach Patt, Rice, Sr.
DL - Shubert Bastien, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
DL - Vernon Butler, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
DL - Ra'Shawde Myers, Marshall, Sr.
DL - Ashaad Mabry, UTSA, Sr.
DL - Denzel Perine, FIU, Jr.
DL - Dasman McCullum, Southern Miss, Sr.
DL - Chris Walton, UAB, Sr.
DL - Trevon Coley, Florida Atlantic, Jr.
DL - Pat McNeil, Middle Tennessee, Jr.
DL - Chad Polk, North Texas, Jr.
DL - Vontarrius Dora, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
DL - Roy Robertson-Harris, UTEP, Jr.
DL - Cody Rogers, UTSA, Sr.
LB - Jens Jeters, UTSA, Sr.
LB - Nick Holt, WKU, Jr.
LB - Tony Johnson, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
LB - Terrell Pinson, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
LB - D.J. Simon, Old Dominion, Sr.
LB - Alex Lyons, Rice, So.
LB - D.J. Hunter, Marshall, Jr.
LB - Anthony Wint, FIU, Fr.
LB - James Radcliffe, Rice, Sr.
LB - Anthony Puente, UTEP, Sr.
LB - Davison Colimon, FIU, Jr.
LB - Harris Gaston, UAB, Sr.
DB - Kentrell Brice, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
DB - Adairius Barnes, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
DB - Wes Miller, UTEP, Sr.
DB - Le'Vander Liggins, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
DB - Emmanuel Johnson, Southern Miss, Sr.
DB - Corey Tindal, Marshall, So.
DB - Jimmy Jean, UAB, Sr.
DB - Devin Cockrell, UTEP, So.
DB - Cre'von LeBlanc, Florida Atlantic, Jr.
DB - Julius White, Rice, Sr.
DB - Jacorius Cotton, Southern Miss, Sr.,
DB - Rolan Milligan, UAB, Jr.
DB - Cam Thomas, WKU, Sr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
K - Trevor Moore, North Texas, Fr.
K - Kyle Fischer, Louisiana Tech, So.
K - Garrett Schwettman, WKU, Jr.
K - Ty Long, UAB, Sr.
P - Hunter Mullins, UAB, Sr.
P - Kristian Stern, UTSA, Sr.
P - Eric Keena, North Texas, So.
KR - Richard Leonard, FIU, Jr.
KR - Carlos Henderson, Louisiana Tech, Fr.
KR - Reggie Whatley, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
KR - D'Joun Smith, Florida Atlantic
PR - Tommy Shuler, Marshall, Sr.
PR - Antonio Vaughan, Old Dominion, Sr.
LS - Rick Lovato, Old Dominion, Sr.
LS - Dallas Noriega, UAB, Sr.
LS - Nolan Dowling, WKU, So.
|