RE: 2020 Spring Football Roster
Here is the updated positional spring roster:
Quarterback
12 Ross Bowers 6-2 185 R-Sr. Bothell, Wash. Bothell California
10 Andrew Haidet 6-5 234 R-Sr. Plano, Texas John Paul II Houston Baptist
5 Mariano Valenti 6-1 207 R-Fr. Rochester, Mich. St. Thomas Aquinas (FL)
4 Dustin Fletcher 6-3 219 Fr. Flint, Mich. Carmen-Ainsworth
Running Back
28 Jordan Nettles 5-9 177 R-Jr. Romeoville, Ill. Romeoville
21 Erin Collins 6-2 206 Jr. Plant City, Fla. Armwood Hutchinson CC
22 Rondarius Gregory 5-7 201 R-Fr. Nashville, Tenn. East Nashville Magnet
8 Jevyon Ducker 5-10 193 Fr. Bellevue, Neb. Bellevue West
46 Shaquan Oliver 5-10 215 R-Sr. Montclair, N.J. Montclair
34 Malik Winston 5-10 204 R-Fr. Mount Horeb, Wis Mount Horeb
Fullback
32 Brett Bostad 6-0 242 R-So. Kennedale, Texas Kennedale
37 Jeron Starks 5-11 218 R-So. Chicago, Ill. King College Prep
Tight End
89 Mitchell Brinkman 6-3 252 R-Sr. Council Bluffs, Iowa Lewis Central
88 Daniel Crawford 6-2 251 R-Sr. Macomb, Mich. Dakota
44 Corey Lersch 6-3 250 R-Sr. McHenry, Ill. McHenry
48 Michael Cerniglia 6-3 235 R-Fr. Madison, Wis. Memorial
87 Maximillian Thrower 6-4 239 R-Sr. Detroit, Mich. Shrine Catholic
83 Liam Soraghan 6-7 258 R-Jr. Dearborn, Mich. Divine Child
80 Mike DeHaan 6-5 258 R-So. Tinley Park, Ill. Andrew
47 Dylan Lozeau TE 6-1 233 R-Fr. Sycamore, Ill. Sycamore
Wide Receiver
2 Michael Love 5-9 177 So. LaGrange Park, Ill. Nazareth Academy
7 Fabian McCray 6-2 190 R-Fr. Chicago, Ill. Phillips
19 Jyran Mitchell WR 5-11 196 R-So. Matteson, Ill. Rich Central
13 Leon Payne 5-10 187 R-So. Chicago, Ill. Simeon
3 Tyrice Richie 6-0 196 R-Sr. Chicago, Ill. Homewood-Flossmoor Dodge City CC
17 Dennis Robinson 6-5 218 R-Jr. Hollywood, Fla. South Broward
9 Mohamed Toure 6-2 200 R-Fr. Irvington, N.J. Irvington
84 Messiah Travis 5-10 189 R-Fr. Chicago, Ill. Solorio Academy
18 Cole Tucker 6-2 195 R-Jr. DeKalb, Ill. DeKalb
Offensive Line
70 Marques Cox 6-6 317 R-So. Peoria, Ill. Peoria
75 Leif Engstrand 6-8 310 R-Fr. Oconomowoc, Wis. Oconomowoc
79 J.J. Lippe 6-5 296 R-Fr. Milwaukee, Wis. Whitefish Bay
61 Benn Olson 6-4 298 R-Sr. Burnsville, Minn. Burnsville
58 Brayden Patton 6-5 313 R-Sr. Elletsville, Ind. Edgewood
62 Christopher Perez, Jr. 6-1 287 R-Sr. Shawnee, Kan. St. Thomas Aquinas Butler CC
69 Nolan Potter 6-6 301 R-So. Cedar Rapids, Iowa Washington
68 Owen Rozumalski 6-1 291 R-So. Oak Creek, Wis. Oak Creek
77 Cole Webster 6-7 302 R-Jr. Bettendorf, Iowa Bettendorf
76 Logan Zschernitz 6-3 318 R-Fr. Spencer, Wis. Spencer
Defensive Line
56 Miles Baggett 6-2 268 R-Sr. Chicago, Ill. Whitney Young Magnet Minnesota State-Moorhead
28 Tommy Brunner 6-3 239 R-Fr. Milwaukee, Wis. Whitefish Bay
94 James Ester 6-2 274 R-Fr. Detroit, Mich. Cass Tech
91 Jeffrey Griffin Jr. 6-0 272 R-So. Homewood, Ill. Homewood-Flossmoor
98 Jack Heflin 6-4 319 R-Sr. Prophetstown, Ill. Erie-Prophetstown
25 Cortez Hogans 6-3 251 R-So. Palatine, Ill. Palatine
34 Reggie Jennings 6-1 221 R-So. Milwaukee, Wis. Brookfield Central
5 Michael Kennedy 6-1 222 R-Jr. Chicago, Ill. Mt. Carmel
55 Weston Kramer 6-1 294 Sr. Naperville, Ill. Marmion Academy
9 Matt Lorbeck 6-4 255 Sr. Green Bay, Wis. Bay Port
58 Cam Mattox 6-2 238 So. Markham, Ill. Hillcrest
97 Demond Taylor 6-2 290 R-Fr. East St. Louis, Ill. East St. Louis
4 Raishein Thomas 6-5 242 Fr. Racine, Wis. Washington Park
90 Caleb Wright 6-3 250 R-So. Brookfield, Wis. Brookfield East
Linebacker
45 Jordan Cole 6-2 220 R-Jr. Ferguson, Mo. McCluer South-Berkeley
42 Greg DeLuca 6-2 210 R-Sr. Boonton Township, N.J. Mountain Lakes Duke
2 Lance Deveaux Jr. 5-10 221 R-Sr. Pompano Beach, Fla. St. Thomas Aquinas
57 Rayshawn Gay 6-2 223 R-Jr. Maywood, Ill. Proviso East
51 Nathan Harman 5-11 222 R-So. Monticello, Ill. Monticello
10 Cody Kopp 6-0 209 Fr. Jacksonville, Fla. University Christian
50 Vinny Labus 6-1 231 R-Jr. Park Ridge, Ill. Maine South
53 Michael Newman 6-3 202 R-Fr. DeKalb, Ill. DeKalb
18 Kewan Parker 5-10 220 R-So. Miami, Fla. Carol City
11 Kyle Pugh 6-0 225 R-Sr. Chicago Heights, Ill. Bloom Township
38 Nick Rattin 6-2 228 So. Palatine, Ill. Fremd
40 Walter Riley 6-0 203 R-Fr. Chicago, Ill. H.L. Richards
82 Tristen Tewes 6-3 231 R-Fr. Pleasant Plains, Ill. Pleasant Plains
Safety
29 Woodly Appolon 6-4 204 Jr. Montreal, Quebec, Canada Jean-Grou Butler CC
6 CJ Brown 5-11 191 Fr. Canton, Mich. Walled Lake Western
33 Joshua Earl 6-1 200 R-So. Naperville, Ill. Neuqua Valley
21 Tyrik Henderson 5-11 181 R-Fr. Carol Stream, Ill. Glenbard North St. Thomas More (CT)
31 Trevor Laffin 6-0 186 R-Fr. Carpentersville, Ill. Hampshire
32 Brianjay Ross 5-11 185 R-So. DeKalb, Ill. DeKalb
Cornerback
27 Mark Aitken 5-9 175 R-Fr. Chicago, Ill. Kenwood Academy
41 Ronald Anderson 5-9 193 R-Fr. Matteson, Ill. De La Salle Institute
35 Romel Goston CB 6-0 190 R-Fr. Chicago, Ill. Raby
16 J.D. Harris 5-10 175 R-So. Columbus, Ind. Columbus North
20 Zhamaine March 5-8 174 Jr. Detroit, Mich. East English Village Prep
15 Dillon Thomas 6-2 190 R-Jr. Kansas City, Mo. Park Hill South
26 Antwain Walker 6-1 190 R-So. Oswego, Ill. Oswego East
Special Teams
39 John Richardson Kicker 5-11 191 R-So. Orland Park, Ill. Brother Rice
37 Jace Hohenthaner Punter 6-5 186 R-Fr. Lakeland, Fla. Lakeland
36 Matt Ference Punter 5-11 198 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. Lafayette
43 Thomas Peterson LS 6-3 240 R-Fr. Mequon, Wis. Homestead
93 Erik Abrell LS 6-1 211 R-Jr. Aurora, Ill. Aurora Christian Western Illinois
|