Oh look I was right, Barnes got Coach of the Year. Not sure Baker deserved player of the year.
Link
First Team All-WAC
Jaylin Airington CSU Bakersfield R-Sr. F 6-4 East Chicago, Ind. (Ventura College)
Ian Baker@$ NM State Sr. G 6-1 Washington, D.C. (Arlington Country Day)
LaVell Boyd% UMKC Sr. G 6-1 Chicago, Ill. (South Suburban CC)
Joshua Braun@& Grand Canyon R-Jr. G 6-4 Anthem, Ariz. (Westwind Prep Academy)
DeWayne Russell Grand Canyon R-Sr. G 5-11 Peoria, Ariz. (Northern Arizona)
Second Team All-WAC
Dedrick Basile#$% CSU Bakersfield Sr. G 5-10 Houston, Texas (Trinity Valley CC)
Eli Chuha NM State R-So. F 6-7 Redlands, Calif. (Redlands East Valley)
Nick Dixon UT Rio Grande Valley R-Jr. G 6-2 Hillside, Ill. (Morton College)
Fred Sims Jr. Chicago State So. G 6-4 Chicago, Ill. (North Lawndale)
Matt Smith CSU Bakersfield R-Sr. F 6-6 Jackson, Tenn. (Columbia State CC)
All-Defensive Team
Jaylin Airington CSU Bakersfield R-Sr. F 6-4 East Chicago, Ind. (Ventura College)
Moataz Aly CSU Bakersfield Jr. C 6-10 Alexandria, Egypt (Hutchinson CC)
Gerard Martin Grand Canyon R-So. G 6-6 Manly, Australia (Australian Institute of Sport)
Isaac Neilson Utah Valley R-Jr. F 6-11 Mission Viejo, Calif. (Brigham Young)
Matt Smith CSU Bakersfield R-Sr. F 6-6 Jackson, Tenn. (Columbia State CC)
All-Newcomer Team
Moataz Aly CSU Bakersfield Jr. C 6-10 Alexandria, Egypt (Hutchinson CC)
Shon Briggs CSU Bakersfield Jr. G/F 6-6 Brentwood, Calif. (City College of San Francisco)
Nick Dixon UT Rio Grande Valley R-Jr. G 6-2 Hillside, Ill. (Morton College)
Jemerrio Jones NM State Jr. F 6-5 Memphis, Tenn. (Hill Junior College)
Matej Kavas Seattle U R-Fr. G 6-8 Ljubljana, Slovenia (Gimnazija Bezigrad)
@ – 2015-16 First Team All-WAC selection
# – 2015-16 Second Team All-WAC selection
$ – 2015-16 All-Defensive Team selection
% – 2015-16 All-Newcomer Team selection
& – 2014-15 All-Newcomer Team selection
Player of the Year: Ian Baker, NM State
Freshman of the Year: Matej Kavas, Seattle U
Don Haskins Coach of the Year: Rod Barnes, CSU Bakersfield