08-26-2008, 10:17 AM
http://myespn.go.com/blogs/others/0-0-24...picks.html
Lots of MAC representatives here.
FIRST TEAM:
OFFENSE
QB: Dan LeFevour, Central Michigan
RB: Eugene Jarvis, Kent State
WR: Brennan Marion, Tulsa
WR: Dante Love, Ball State
WR: Marko Mitchell, Nevada
TE: Bear Pascoe, Fresno State
OL: John Estes, Hawaii
OL: Ray Feinga, BYU
OL: Sam Young, Notre Dame
OL: Augustus Parrish, Kent State
OL: Dallas Reynolds, BYU
DEFENSE
DE: Larry English, Northern Illinois
DT: Jay Ross, East Carolina
DT: Ryan Bain, Akron
DE: Jan Jorgensen, BYU
LB: Josh Mauga, Nevada
LB: Jason Phillips, TCU
LB: Maurice Crum Jr., Notre Dame
CB: Londen Fryar, Western Michigan
CB: Coye Francies, San Jose State
FS: C.J. Spillman, Marshall
SS: Barry Church, Toledo
SPECIALISTS
K: Jose Martinez, Texas El-Paso
P: Louie Sakoda, Utah
KR: A.J. Jefferson, Fresno State
PR: Andre Jones, Akron
SECOND TEAM:
OFFENSE
QB: Max Hall, BYU
RB: Luke Lippincott, Nevada
WR: Jarrett Dillard, Rice
WR: Jeremy Childs, Boise State
WR: Bryn Anderson, Central Michigan
TE: Cody Slate, Marshall
OL: Robby Felix, Texas-El Paso
OL: Zane Beadles, Utah
OL: Travis Bright, BYU
OL: Michael Parenton, Tulane
OL: Doug Palmer, ECU
DEFENSE
DE: John Fletcher, Wyoming
DT: Andrew Neblett, Temple
DT: Pat Kuntz, Notre Dame
DE: Clinton McDonald, Memphis
LB: Albert McClellan, Marshall
LB: Adam Leonard, Hawaii
LB: Caleb Bostic, Miami-Ohio
CB: Sean Smith, Utah
CB: DeAndre Wright, New Mexico
FS: David Bruton, Notre Dame
SS: Louis Delmas, Western Michigan
SPECIALISTS
K: Alex Steigerwald, Toledo
P: Thomas Morstead, SMU
KR: Bryan Williams, Akron
PR: Philip Beck, Louisiana Tech
Lots of MAC representatives here.
FIRST TEAM:
OFFENSE
QB: Dan LeFevour, Central Michigan
RB: Eugene Jarvis, Kent State
WR: Brennan Marion, Tulsa
WR: Dante Love, Ball State
WR: Marko Mitchell, Nevada
TE: Bear Pascoe, Fresno State
OL: John Estes, Hawaii
OL: Ray Feinga, BYU
OL: Sam Young, Notre Dame
OL: Augustus Parrish, Kent State
OL: Dallas Reynolds, BYU
DEFENSE
DE: Larry English, Northern Illinois
DT: Jay Ross, East Carolina
DT: Ryan Bain, Akron
DE: Jan Jorgensen, BYU
LB: Josh Mauga, Nevada
LB: Jason Phillips, TCU
LB: Maurice Crum Jr., Notre Dame
CB: Londen Fryar, Western Michigan
CB: Coye Francies, San Jose State
FS: C.J. Spillman, Marshall
SS: Barry Church, Toledo
SPECIALISTS
K: Jose Martinez, Texas El-Paso
P: Louie Sakoda, Utah
KR: A.J. Jefferson, Fresno State
PR: Andre Jones, Akron
SECOND TEAM:
OFFENSE
QB: Max Hall, BYU
RB: Luke Lippincott, Nevada
WR: Jarrett Dillard, Rice
WR: Jeremy Childs, Boise State
WR: Bryn Anderson, Central Michigan
TE: Cody Slate, Marshall
OL: Robby Felix, Texas-El Paso
OL: Zane Beadles, Utah
OL: Travis Bright, BYU
OL: Michael Parenton, Tulane
OL: Doug Palmer, ECU
DEFENSE
DE: John Fletcher, Wyoming
DT: Andrew Neblett, Temple
DT: Pat Kuntz, Notre Dame
DE: Clinton McDonald, Memphis
LB: Albert McClellan, Marshall
LB: Adam Leonard, Hawaii
LB: Caleb Bostic, Miami-Ohio
CB: Sean Smith, Utah
CB: DeAndre Wright, New Mexico
FS: David Bruton, Notre Dame
SS: Louis Delmas, Western Michigan
SPECIALISTS
K: Alex Steigerwald, Toledo
P: Thomas Morstead, SMU
KR: Bryan Williams, Akron
PR: Philip Beck, Louisiana Tech