FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
QB – Ryan Higgins, Sr., Louisiana Tech
RB – I’Tavius Mathers, Sr., Middle Tennessee
RB – Aaron Jones, Jr., UTEP
OL – Darrell Brown, Sr., Louisiana Tech
OL – Cameron Tom, Sr., Southern Miss
OL – Will Hernandez, Jr., UTEP
OL – Max Halpin, Sr., WKU
OL – Forrest Lamp, Sr., WKU
TE – Hayden Plinke, Sr., UTEP
WR – Carlos Henderson, Jr., Louisiana Tech
WR – Trent Taylor, Sr., Louisiana Tech
WR – Richie James, So., Middle Tennessee
WR – Taywan Taylor, Sr., WKU
DEFENSE
DL – Larry Ogunjobi, Sr., Charlotte
DL – Trey Hendrickson, Sr., Florida Atlantic
DL – Jaylon Ferguson, So., Louisiana Tech
DL – Dylan Bradley, Sr., Southern Miss
LB – TJ Ricks, Sr., Old Dominion
LB – Emmanuel Ellerbee, Jr., Rice
LB – Josiah Tauaefa, Fr., UTSA
LB – Keith Brown, Sr., WKU
DB – Xavier Woods, Sr., Louisiana Tech
DB – Jeremy Cutrer, Sr., Middle Tennessee
DB – D’Nerius Antoine, Sr., Southern Miss
DB – Branden Leston, Sr., WKU
SPECIAL TEAMS
K – Canon Rooker, Jr., Middle Tennessee
P – Eric Keena, Sr., North Texas
KR – Carlos Henderson, Jr., Louisiana Tech
PR – Nacarius Fant, Jr., WKU
LS – William Eads, Sr., Middle Tennessee
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
QB – Mike White, Jr., WKU
RB – Ito Smith, Jr., Southern Miss
RB – Anthony Wales, Sr., WKU
OL – Joseph Brunson, Sr., Louisiana Tech
OL – O’Shea Dugas, So., Louisiana Tech
OL – Daniel Stephens, Sr., Middle Tennessee
OL – Troy Butler, Sr., Old Dominion
OL – Darrell Williams, Jr., Sr., WKU
TE – Jonnu Smith, Sr., FIU
WR – Zach Pascal, Sr., Old Dominion
WR – Nicholas Norris, Sr., WKU
DEFENSE
DL – Rashaad Coward, Sr., Old Dominion
DL – Oshane Ximines, So., Old Dominion
DL – Marcus Davenport, Jr., UTSA
DL – Omarius Bryant, Sr., WKU
LB – Anthony Wint, Jr., FIU
LB – Jordan Harris, Sr., Louisiana Tech
LB – Alvin Jones, Jr., UTEP
DB – Kishawn McClain, Jr., North Texas
DB – Brandon Addison, Jr., Old Dominion
DB – Michael Egwuagu, Sr., UTSA
DB – Joe Brown, Jr., WKU
SPECIAL TEAMS
K – Jonathan Barnes, Jr., Louisiana Tech
K – Parker Shaunfield, So., Southern Miss
P – Jake Collins, So., WKU
KR – Kylen Towner, Jr., WKU
PR – Trent Taylor, Sr., Louisiana Tech
LS – Darrell Travis, Sr., Louisiana Tech
2016 C-USA FOOTBALL ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
OFFENSE
QB – Mason Fine, North Texas
RB – Devin Singletary, Florida Atlantic
RB – Quinton Baker, WKU
OL – Ethan Reed, Louisiana Tech
OL – Levi Brown, Marshall
OL – Devin Hannan, Old Dominion
OL – Ty Pollard, Southern Miss
OL – Greg Long, UTEP
TE – Harrison Bryant, Florida Atlantic
WR – Stantley Thomas, FIU
WR – Ty Lee, Middle Tennessee
DEFENSE
DL – Eric Kendzior, Louisiana Tech
DL – Ty Tyler, Marshall
DL – Tyshun Render, Middle Tennessee
DL – LaDarius Hamilton, North Texas
DL – Chris Richardson, UTEP
LB – Tyriq Harris, Charlotte
LB – Jayson VanHook, UTEP
LB – Josiah Tauaefa, UTSA
DB – Ben DeLuca, Charlotte
DB – Ephraim Kitchen, Louisiana Tech
DB – Chris Jackson, Marshall
DB – Justin Rogers, UTEP
SPECIAL TEAMS
K – Brad Davis, Old Dominion
P – Bailey Cate, Old Dominion
KR – Kerrith Whyte, Florida Atlantic
PR – Darrell Brown, Old Dominion
LS – Matt Beardall, Marshall
http://conferenceusa.com/news/2016/12/6/...63929.aspx