RE: KSU Wrestling - 2015 Season
125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alan Waters of Missouri
2nd Place - Dylan Peters of Northern Iowa
3rd Place - Derek Elmore of Northern Illinois
4th Place - Brent Fleetwood of Central Michigan
5th Place - Brandon Jeske of Old Dominion
6th Place - Edilberto Vinas of Kent State
1st Place Match
Alan Waters (Missouri) 30-0, RS So. over Dylan Peters (Northern Iowa) 22-5, RS So. (Dec 11-4).
3rd Place Match
Derek Elmore (Northern Illinois) 24-10, Sr. over Brent Fleetwood (Central Michigan) 14-14, Fr. (Fall 2:52).
5th Place Match
Brandon Jeske (Old Dominion) 13-11, So. over Edilberto Vinas (Kent State) 12-28, RS So. (Dec 5-4).
133 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Synon of Missouri
2nd Place - Tyler Keselring of Central Michigan
3rd Place - Mackenzie McGuire of Kent State
4th Place - Kagan Squire of Ohio
5th Place - Michael Hayes of Old Dominion
6th Place - Vincent Pizzuto of Eastern Michigan
1st Place Match
Zach Synon (Missouri) 29-11, . over Tyler Keselring (Central Michigan) 15-10, RS Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Mackenzie McGuire (Kent State) 28-11, RS So. over Kagan Squire (Ohio) 11-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Michael Hayes (Old Dominion) 18-23, RS So. over Vincent Pizzuto (Eastern Michigan) 16-14, RS Jr. (M. For.).
141 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zachary Horan of Central Michigan
2nd Place - Chris Mecate of Old Dominion
3rd Place - Lavion Mayes of Missouri
4th Place - Jake Hodges of Northern Iowa
5th Place - Tyler Small of Kent State
6th Place - Michael Shaw of Eastern Michigan
1st Place Match
Zachary Horan (Central Michigan) 20-4, RS Jr. over Chris Mecate (Old Dominion) 22-8, RS Jr. (SV-1 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Lavion Mayes (Missouri) 33-2, . over Jake Hodges (Northern Iowa) 12-17, RS So. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Tyler Small (Kent State) 30-13, RS So. over Michael Shaw (Eastern Michigan) 12-19, RS Jr. (Dec 6-2).
149 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drake Houdashelt of Missouri
2nd Place - Alexander Richardson of Old Dominion
3rd Place - Michael Depalma of Kent State
4th Place - Tywan Claxton of Ohio
5th Place - Colin Heffernan of Central Michigan
6th Place - Nick Barber of Eastern Michigan
1st Place Match
Drake Houdashelt (Missouri) 32-1, RS So. over Alexander Richardson (Old Dominion) 26-7, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Michael Depalma (Kent State) 20-17, RS Jr. over Tywan Claxton (Ohio) 27-5, Sr. (Fall 1:52).
5th Place Match
Colin Heffernan (Central Michigan) 22-12, RS Fr. over Nick Barber (Eastern Michigan) 15-13, RS So. (TB-1 6-5).
157 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ian Miller of Kent State
2nd Place - Joseph LaVallee of Missouri
3rd Place - Spartak Chino of Ohio
4th Place - Cody LeCount of Central Michigan
5th Place - Brandon Zeerip of Eastern Michigan
6th Place - Jarrett Jensen of Northern Iowa
1st Place Match
Ian Miller (Kent State) 17-6, RS So. over Joseph LaVallee (Missouri) 22-11, . (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Spartak Chino (Ohio) 19-11, RS Jr. over Cody LeCount (Central Michigan) 24-11, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Brandon Zeerip (Eastern Michigan) 23-13, . over Jarrett Jensen (Northern Iowa) 21-13, RS Jr. (Dec 5-4).
165 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cooper Moore of Northern Iowa
2nd Place - Tristan Warner of Old Dominion
3rd Place - Harrison Hightower of Ohio
4th Place - Shaun`Qae McMurtry of Northern Illinois
5th Place - Mike England of Missouri
6th Place - Jordan Wohlfert of Central Michigan
1st Place Match
Cooper Moore (Northern Iowa) 22-5, RS So. over Tristan Warner (Old Dominion) 29-3, RS Sr. (Dec 7-1).
3rd Place Match
Harrison Hightower (Ohio) 25-10, RS Sr. over Shaun`Qae McMurtry (Northern Illinois) 12-16, RS So. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
Mike England (Missouri) 26-14, . over Jordan Wohlfert (Central Michigan) 18-14, RS So. (Dec 4-1).
174 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Walters of Ohio
2nd Place - John Eblen of Missouri
3rd Place - Jordan Ellingwood of Central Michigan
4th Place - Caleb Marsh of Kent State
5th Place - Trace Engelkes of Northern Illinois
6th Place - Austin Coburn of Old Dominion
1st Place Match
Cody Walters (Ohio) 30-1, RS Jr. over John Eblen (Missouri) 26-5, RS So. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Ellingwood (Central Michigan) 18-11, RS Fr. over Caleb Marsh (Kent State) 16-8, RS Jr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Trace Engelkes (Northern Illinois) 13-10, RS So. over Austin Coburn (Old Dominion) 27-20, RS Jr. (Dec 5-4).
184 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jack Dechow of Old Dominion
2nd Place - Willie Miklus of Missouri
3rd Place - Andrew Romanchik of Ohio
4th Place - Austin Severn of Central Michigan
5th Place - Cody Caldwell of Northern Iowa
6th Place - Jerald Spohn of Kent State
1st Place Match
Jack Dechow (Old Dominion) 30-1, RS So. over Willie Miklus (Missouri) 29-7, . (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Romanchik (Ohio) 27-12, RS Jr. over Austin Severn (Central Michigan) 14-13, RS So. (Fall 7:21).
5th Place Match
Cody Caldwell (Northern Iowa) 14-8, RS Jr. over Jerald Spohn (Kent State) 24-23, RS So. (Inj. 0:00).
197 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - J`Den Cox of Missouri
2nd Place - Phillip Wellington of Ohio
3rd Place - Kevin Beazley of Old Dominion
4th Place - Shawn Scott of Northern Illinois
5th Place - Anthony Abro of Eastern Michigan
6th Place - Basil Minto of Northern Iowa
1st Place Match
J`Den Cox (Missouri) 33-0, . over Phillip Wellington (Ohio) 23-6, RS Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Kevin Beazley (Old Dominion) 30-15, RS So. over Shawn Scott (Northern Illinois) 23-11, RS So. (Inj. 0:03).
5th Place Match
Anthony Abro (Eastern Michigan) 24-12, RS Jr. over Basil Minto (Northern Iowa) 20-14, RS Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devin Mellon of Missouri
2nd Place - Blaize Cabell of Northern Iowa
3rd Place - Jacob Henderson of Old Dominion
4th Place - Mimmo Lytle of Kent State
5th Place - Jesse Webb of Ohio
6th Place - Arthur Bunce of Northern Illinois
1st Place Match
Devin Mellon (Missouri) 30-9, RS So. over Blaize Cabell (Northern Iowa) 26-5, RS Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Henderson (Old Dominion) 24-11, RS Sr. over Mimmo Lytle (Kent State) 26-18, RS So. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Jesse Webb (Ohio) 9-17, Fr. over Arthur Bunce (Northern Illinois) 10-21, RS Jr. (MD 13-5).
|