Ranking all MAC team schedulings (OOC; MAC; and OOC & MAC). You can rank one of either OOC, MAC, or OOC & MAC. You can rank two of either OOC, MAC, or OOC & MAC. Or you can rank all of them (OOC, MAC, or OOC & MAC).
Akron Zips
OOC Schedule: (3 BCS; 1 non-BCS)
Army at Cleveland Browns Stadium (3-9)
at Ohio State (12-1; 1st Big Ten)
at Indiana (5-7; 7th Big Ten)
at Connecticut (4-8; 7th Big East)
MAC Schedule:
Kent State (6-6; 2nd MAC East)
Temple (1-11; went 1-5 against MAC teams)
at Buffalo (2-10; 6th MAC East)
at Bowling Green (4-8; 4th MAC East)
Ohio (9-5; 1st MAC East)
at Miami (2-10; 5th MAC East)
Central Michigan (10-4; 1st MAC West)
at Western Michigan (8-5; 2nd MAC West)
Ball State Cardinals
OOC Schedule: (3 BCS; 2 non-BCS)
at Navy (9-4)
at Nebraska (9-5; 1st Big 12 North)
Western Kentucky (6-5; 5th in Gateway)
at Illinois (2-10; 11th Big Ten)
at Indiana (5-7; 7th Big Ten)
MAC Schedule:
Central Michigan (10-4; 1st MAC West)
at Western Michigan (8-5; 2nd MAC West)
at Eastern Michigan (1-11; 6th MAC West)
Toledo (5-7; 5th MAC West)
at Northern Illinois (7-6; 3rd MAC West)
Buffalo (2-10; 6th MAC East)
Miami (2-10; 5th MAC East)
Bowling Green Falcons
OOC Schedule: (3 BCS; 1 non-BCS)
at Minnesota (6-7; 6th Big Ten)
at Michigan State (4-8; 10th Big Ten)
Western Kentucky (6-5; 5th in Gateway)
at Boston College (10-3; 2nd in ACC Atlantic)
MAC Schedule:
at Kent State (6-6; 2nd MAC East)
Temple (1-11; went 1-5 against MAC teams)
at Buffalo (2-10; 6th MAC East)
Ohio (9-5; 1st MAC East)
at Miami (2-10; 5th MAC East)
Akron (5-7; 3rd MAC East)
at Eastern Michigan (1-11; 6th MAC West)
Toledo (5-7; 5th MAC West)
Buffalo Bulls
OOC Schedule: (4 BCS)
at Rutgers (11-2; 2nd Big East)
at Penn State (9-4; 4th Big 10)
Baylor (4-8; 6th Big 12 South)
at Syracuse (4-8; 8th Big East)
MAC Schedule:
at Kent State (6-6; 2nd MAC East)
at Temple (1-11; went 1-5 against MAC teams)
Ohio (9-5; 1st MAC East)
at Miami (2-10; 5th MAC East)
Akron (5-7; 3rd MAC East)
Bowling Green (4-8; 4th MAC East)
at Ball State (5-7; 4th MAC West)
Toledo (5-7; 5th MAC West)
Central Michigan Chippewas
OOC Schedule: (3 BCS; 2 non-BCS)
at Kansas (6-6; 4th Big 12 North)
at Purdue (8-6; 5th Big Ten)
North Dakota State (10-1; 1st Great West)
Army (3-9)
at Clemson (8-5; 4th ACC Atlantic)
MAC Schedule:
at Western Michigan (8-5; 2nd MAC West)
Eastern Michigan (1-11; 6th MAC West)
Toledo (5-7; 5th MAC West)
Northern Illinois (7-6; 3rd MAC West)
at Ball State (5-7; 4th MAC West)
at Kent State (6-6; 2nd MAC East)
at Akron (5-7; 3rd MAC East)
Eastern Michigan Eagles
OOC Schedule: (4 BCS; 1 non-BCS)
at Pittsburgh (6-6; 6th Big East)
Howard (5-6; 6th MEAC)
at Vanderbilt (4-8; 6th SEC East)
at Michigan (11-2; 2nd Big Ten)
Northwestern at Ford Field (4-8; 9th Big Ten)
MAC Schedule:
Western Michigan (8-5; 2nd MAC West)
at Toledo (5-7; 5th MAC West)
at Northern Illinois (7-6; 3rd MAC West)
Ball State (5-7; 4th MAC West)
at Central Michigan (10-4; 1st MAC West)
Bowling Green (4-8; 4th MAC East)
at Ohio (9-5; 1st MAC East)
Kent State Golden Flashes
OOC Schedule: (3 BCS; 1 non-BCS)
at Iowa State (4-8; 6th Big 12 North)
at Kentucky (8-5; 4th SEC East)
Delaware State (8-3; 2nd MEAC)
at Ohio State (12-1; 1st Big Ten)
MAC Schedule:
at Temple (1-11; went 1-5 against MAC teams)
at Ohio (9-5; 1st MAC East)
Miami (2-10; 5th MAC East)
at Akron (5-7; 3rd MAC East)
Bowling Green (4-8; 4th MAC East)
Buffalo (2-10; 6th MAC East)
Central Michigan (10-4; 1st MAC West)
at Northern Illinois (7-6; 3rd MAC West)
Miami Redhawks
OOC Schedule: (4 BCS)
at Minnesota (6-7; 6th Big Ten)
Cincinnati (8-5; 5th Big East)
at Colorado (2-10; 5th Big 12 North)
Syracuse (4-8; 8th Big East)
at Vanderbilt (4-8; 6th SEC East)
MAC Schedule:
at Temple (1-11; went 1-5 against MAC teams)
at Ohio (9-5; 1st MAC East)
Akron (5-7; 3rd MAC East)
Bowling Green (4-8; 4th MAC East)
Buffalo (2-10; 6th MAC East)
at Kent State (6-6; 2nd MAC East)
at Ball State (5-7; 4th MAC West)
Northern Illinois Huskies
OOC Schedule: (2 BCS; 3 non-BCS)
Iowa at Soldier Field (6-7; 8th Big Ten)
Southern Illinois (9-4; 4th Gateway)
at Idaho (4-8; 6th WAC)
at Wisconsin (12-1; 3rd Big Ten)
at Navy (9-4)
MAC Schedule:
Western Michigan (8-5; 2nd MAC West)
at Toledo (5-7; 5th MAC West)
Ball State (5-7; 4th MAC West)
at Central Michigan (10-4; 1st MAC West)
Eastern Michigan (1-11; 6th MAC West)
at Temple (1-11; went 1-5 against MAC teams)
Kent State (6-6; 2nd MAC East)
Ohio Bobcats
OOC Schedule: (1 BCS; 3 non-BCS)
Gardner-Webb (6-5; 3rd Big South)
at Louisiana-Lafayette (6-6; 5th Sun Belt)
at Virginia Tech (10-3; 2nd ACC Coastal)
Wyoming (6-6; 4th MWC)
MAC Schedule:
Temple (1-11; went 1-5 against MAC teams)
at Akron (5-7; 3rd MAC East)
at Bowling Green (4-8; 4th MAC East)
at Buffalo (2-10; 6th MAC East)
Kent State (6-6; 2nd MAC East)
Miami (2-10; 5th MAC East)
at Toledo (5-7; 5th MAC West)
Eastern Michigan (1-11; 6th MAC West)
Temple Owls
OOC Schedule: (2 BCS; 2 non-BCS)
Navy (9-4)
at Connecticut (4-8; 7th Big East)
at Army (3-9)
Penn State (9-4; 4th Big Ten)
MAC Schedule:
at Akron (5-7; 3rd MAC East)
at Bowling Green (4-8; 4th MAC East)
Buffalo (2-10; 6th MAC East)
Kent State (6-6; 2nd MAC East)
Miami (2-10; 5th MAC East)
at Ohio (9-5; 1st MAC East)
at Western Michigan (8-5; 2nd MAC West)
Northern Illinois (7-6; 3rd MAC West)
Toledo Rockets
OOC Schedule: (3 BCS; 1 non-BCS)
Purdue (8-6; 5th Big Ten)
at Kansas (6-6; 4th Big 12 North)
Iowa State (4-8; 6th Big 12 North)
Liberty (6-5; 4th Big South)
MAC Schedule:
Western Michigan (8-5; 2nd MAC West)
Ball State (5-7; 4th MAC West)
at Central Michigan (10-4; 1st MAC West)
Eastern Michigan (1-11; 6th MAC West)
Northern Illinois (7-6; 3rd MAC West)
at Bowling Green (4-8; 4th MAC East)
Ohio (9-5; 1st MAC East)
at Buffalo (2-10; 6th MAC East)
Western Michigan Broncos
OOC Schedule: (4 BCS; 1 non-BCS)
at West Virginia (11-2; 3rd Big East)
Indiana (5-7; 7th Big Ten)
at Missouri (8-5; 2nd Big 12 North)
Central Connecticut State (8-3; 5th Northeast)
at Iowa (6-7; 8th Big Ten)
MAC Schedule:
Ball State (5-7; 4th MAC West)
at Central Michigan (10-4; 1st MAC West)
Eastern Michigan (1-11; 6th MAC West)
Northern Illinois (7-6; 3rd MAC West)
at Toledo (5-7; 5th MAC West)
Akron (5-7; 3rd MAC East)
Temple (1-11; went 1-5 against MAC teams)