RE: 2017-18 Basketball Thread
Our schedule is out.
Day Date Opponent (Media) Site Arena Time
Friday Nov. 10 Florida Memorial Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Sunday Nov. 12 Stetson Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Black & Gold Shootout (Hosted by UW‐Milwaukee)
Friday Nov. 17 vs. Elon Milwaukee, Wis. UW‐Milwaukee Panther Arena 6:30 p.m.
Saturday Nov. 18 at Milwaukee Milwaukee, Wis. UW‐Milwaukee Panther Arena 6:30 p.m.
Sunday Nov. 19 vs. Concordia‐St. Paul Milwaukee, Wis. UW‐Milwaukee Panther Arena 2 p.m.
Monday Nov. 27 South Carolina (CBSSN) Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Wednesday Nov. 29 Florida National Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Saturday Dec. 2 South Alabama Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center TBA
Monday Dec. 11 at USF Tampa, Fla. USF Sun Dome 7 p.m.
Wednesday Dec. 13 at North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. UNF Arena 7 p.m.
Saturday Dec. 16 James Madison TBA TBA TBA
Tuesday Dec. 19 Florida Gulf Coast Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Friday Dec. 22 Hartford Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Saturday Dec. 30 Florida Atlantic* Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Thursday Jan. 4 Middle Tennessee* Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Saturday Jan. 6 UAB* Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Thursday Jan. 11 at UTSA* San Antonio, Texas UTSA Convocation Center 8 p.m.
Saturday Jan. 13 at UTEP* El Paso, Texas Don Haskins Center 9 p.m.
Thursday Jan. 18 Old Dominion* (ESPN3) Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Saturday Jan. 20 Charlotte* Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Thursday Jan. 25 at Rice* Houston, Texas Tudor Fieldhouse 8 p.m.
Saturday Jan. 27 at North Texas* Denton, Texas UNT Coliseum – The Super Pit 6 p.m.
Thursday Feb. 1 Southern Miss* Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Saturday Feb. 3 Louisiana Tech* Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Thursday Feb. 8 at Marshall* Huntington, W.Va. Cam Henderson Center TBA
Saturday Feb. 10 at WKU* Bowling Green, Ky. E.A. Diddle Arena 7 p.m.
Saturday Feb. 17 at Florida Atlantic* Boca Raton, Fla. FAU Arena 2 p.m.
Thursday Feb. 22 North Texas* Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Saturday Feb. 24 Rice* Miami, Fla. Ocean Bank Convocation Center 7 p.m.
Thursday March 1 at Charlotte* Charlotte, N.C. Halton Arena 7:30 p.m.
Saturday March 3 at Old Dominion* Norfolk, Va. Ted Constant Convocation Center TBA
|